E-Learning & Trainng Solutions International Conference and ExpoLearnx Asia Pacific
Home
About Learnx Foundation
Event Overview
Download Brochure
Who Should Attend
Conference Fees
Registration Options
Expo Free Registration
Become a Speaker
Become a Sponsor
Become an Exhibitor
Exhibitor Floor Plan
2013 Awards Winners
2012 Awards Winners
2011 Awards Winners
2010 Awards Winners
2009 Award Winners
2008 Award Winners
Previous Delegations
Hotel & Travel
Contact Details
Videos
Other Events
   
 

                

 
   
 
  Best Talent
  Learning Manager
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Natalie Goldman, National L&D Manager - Peoplebank
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Leisa Bulow, L&D Manager - Thynne & Macartney
  Learning Team
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Fujitsu Australia
2ND PLACE WINNER – Australian Maritime Safety Authority (AMSA)
  Instructional Designer
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Dr Melissa Bordogna - The eLearning eXperts
2NDPLACE WINNER  –
Troy Foster, Editor - e3Learning
  Learning Partnership
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Westpac • Talent2 • First
2ND PLACE WINNER – 
NSW Department of Family and Community Services  •  BCA National
2ND PLACE WINNER – 
Tramada Systems • Easy Authoring • The eLearning eXperts
 
  Best Learning Program
  Blended
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Bupa Australia
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Westpac • Cubic Consulting
2ND PLACE WINNER – 
Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA)
  Behavioural Change       Cultural Diversity
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Dept Education, Employment & Workplace Relations
                                             Customer Service
1ST PLACE WINNER
  – Z Energy (NZ) • Synapsys N.Z. Ltd 
• First Star Communications Ltd
  Certification
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Ausgrid • Nine Lanterns
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Capgemini • SkillSoft Asia Pacific
  Compliance
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Chubb Australia • Safetrac
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Toyota Finance Australia • GRC Solutions 
2ND PLACE WINNER – QR National • Learning Seat
  Customised
1ST PLACE WINNER  – AMP Horizons
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Norton Rose Australia • CPA Australia
  Environmental
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Australian Maritime Safety Authority (AMSA) • Learning Seat
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Alertforce • CTI
  Induction
1ST PLACE WINNER  – BMC • TheCyberInstitute
2ND PLACE WINNER –
SKYCITY • Inspire group
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Cricket Australia • Learning Seat
2ND PLACE WINNER – DBS Bank India • G-Cube
  Occupational Health & Safety
1ST PLACE WINNER  – The Australian & New Zealand Institute of Insurance & Finance (ANZIIF)
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Port Stephens Council • AlertForce
  Online
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Suncorp Learning Academy 
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Pandora Australia • Talent2
2ND PLACE WINNER – Telstra • Purple Learning
  Organisational & Staff Development
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Crown Melbourne Limited
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Hudson
 
  Best New Initiative
  eLearning Adopter
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Army Learning Production Centre (ALPC)
2ND PLACE WINNER –
South West Alliance of Rural Health (SWARH)
  eLearning Widespread Adoption
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Nissan Motor Co. Australia
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Caltex Australia Petroleum
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Dept of Health (Grampians Office) • Grampians & Loddon-Mallee Health Services • e3Learning
  Deployment of a Hosted LMS
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Coates Hire • B Online Learning
2ND PLACE WINNER –
APA Group • DOTS Talent Solutions
 
  Best eLearning Design
  Audio
1ST PLACE WINNER  – BMC • TheCyberInstitute
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Education Services Australia • Australian Tax Office • 2and2
  Game or Simulation        
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Westpac
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Harbinger Knowledge Products
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Tata Interactive Systems
  Interactive Scenario                                                                                         
1ST PLACE WINNER  – SkillSoft Asia Pacific
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Auckland Council • Sysdoc 
2ND PLACE WINNER – Ausgrid • Nine Lanterns
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Stockland • 2and2
  Mobile
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Telstra • Savv-e
2ND PLACE WINNER – Australian Sports Anti Doping Authority (ASADA)
Salmat - Learning & Development Solutions
  Rapid Authoring
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Dept of Agriculture, Forestry & Fisheries • eVolve Studios
2ND PLACE WINNER – 
Hyundai Australia • Savv-e
  VIdeo
1ST PLACE WINNER  – Air NZ • Safetrac
2ND PLACE WINNER –
Bupa Australia • Inspire Group 
 
     
 

Copyright Learnx 2012 ©
Website created and designed by  Efex Graphic Design